Bauhinia Yunnanensis Corymbosa Orchid Vine 10/100 Seeds, Perennial Climber Garden Plant

The Plant Attraction

$3.25 

Bauhinia Yunnanensis / Corymbosa
Also known as: The Climbing Orchid Vine

Even though this perennial Chinese Orchid looks delicate, it is very robust and low maintenance. Only growing to about 12' tall, every bit of this vine is miniature. The leave are small and shaped like little butterflies. The tiny blooms are pink to purple in color and resemble other larger Bauhinia tree species, blooming throughout summer. It thrives in full sun and is drought tolerant once established.
Recommended for zones 8-10, and for those in colder regions because of its size, it will make an ideal house plant. This vine has always been a favorite of ours!

Choose from packs of 10 or 100 seeds.

Our favorites!