Spathodea Campanulata African Tulip Flowering Tree 50-5000 Seeds

The Plant Attraction

$2.50 

Spathodea Campanulata
Also known as: The wonderful African Tulip Tree.

A profusion of color! Large orange scarlet flowers that are crinkled tulip like bells, that come from the rainforests of Africa. Glossy green pinnate leaves.
There is a real good chance, that no one in your neighborhood has this tree LOL
Plan to be the center of attention!
Grows 50-60' tall, 35-50' wide.
Top growth may be killed at 28-30 degrees, but the roots may survive down to 22 degrees.
Full sun for fast growth and best flowering.
We suggest ALL young plants be protected during light frost, just until they get well established, if they are said to handle frosts at all!!!

Choose from packs of 50, 500, 1000, and 5000 seeds!

Our favorites!